Skip to content ↓

Studfall Junior Academy

Meet our Staff

 

PRINCIPALS

Louise McGeachie                     Kim Kirchin









VICE PRINCIPAL

Lindsey Smith









ASSISTANT PRINCIPALS

Angie Alloway

Ann Ing  SENDCO









YEAR 3 TEAM

Class 1                        Katy Prior & Selena Reid    Karen Robertson  Teaching Assistant

Class 2                        Jasmine Murphy                   Trish McMahon  Teaching Assistants

Class 3                        Drew Ing                                 Sharon Hewitt Teaching Assistant

Class 4                        Taylor Kenrick                       Mandy Gallop  Teaching Assistant









YEAR 4 TEAM

Class 5                                           Rebecca Allcoat                    Donna Mills Teaching Assistant

Class 6                                           Kirstie Forbes                        Tracey McCardie Teaching Assistant

Class 7                                           Sharon Murison                    Colin Sinclair Teaching Assistant

Class 8                                          Kerry Mudd & Jo Pallister    Lisa Parkyn Teaching Assistant









YEAR 5 TEAM

Class 9                                          Gemma Murison                      Amanda Rowe Teaching Assistant

Class 10                                        Angie Alloway                          Abby Moynagh Teaching Assistant

Class 11                                        Mark Evans                               Michelle Dallimore Teaching Assistant

Class 12                                        David Lawson                          Jo Stokes Teaching Assistant

 

Additional teacher: Jenny Groves








YEAR 6 TEAM

Class 13                Erin Stark                                                   Sharmaine Madden-May Teaching Assistant

Class 14                Stuart Aves                                                Jenny Chan Teaching Assistant

Class 15                Geri Murray                             Karen Franklin and Carol Kendall Teaching Assistant

Class 16                Lesley Lenton & Colin Finnegan            Maria Chamberlain Teaching Assistant

 

Additional Teaching Staff:  Lindsey Smith 









DSP STAFF
Karen Pebody

Sarah McNamee

Oana Mariciuc









LEARNING MENTORS

Caroline Logan

Sally Logan








 

COVER SUPERVISORS

Sally-Anne Fitzgerald

Oana Mariciuc

Sarah Ranaghan

Katy Blades




ADMIN STAFF

Joanna Hankins-Attendance Officer/Administrator

Mel Limb-Administrator

Kayleigh Nelson-SENCO Administrator

Stacey Spence-Finance Assistant

 


 Lunch Supervisors

Jackie Bradley

Bethany Culbert

Lorraine Collie

Carol Graham

Tracy Hinxman

Charlotte Hooper

Sarah Langley

Angela Martin

Sharon Murie

Lesley Walsh

    

Cleaners

Sharon Murie

Joanne Hedges

Tina Wallace 

Angela Martin

Joanne Adams


Site Manager

Joseph McLaughlin

 

Site Supervisor/Cleaner in Charge

Lee Irvine

 

Business Manager

Stacey Spence